Winners by Regions

Return to results options | | View national honor roll

Grade 1 from all locations Year 2017
  
Name GradeBrandonSchool
Angelina Zhang1BrandonEcole New Era School
Luke Isaac Godfrey1BrandonChristan Heritage
Matthew Van Heyst1BrandonChristian Heritage School
Name GradeCalgary (Main)School
Bill Gu1CalgaryEdgemont School
Tian Chun Xiao1CalgaryEdgemont School
Ethan Peiyuan Liu1CalgaryJennie Elliott School
Name GradeCalgary (Renert)School
Mohammed Mustufa Kasidwala1CalgaryColonel Sanders School
Mahika Anil Avhad1CalgaryWestmount Charter Elementary School
Olivia Hui Ling Luk1CalgaryRenert School
Name GradeCoquitlamSchool
Swathi Sriskandakumar1BurnabyOur Lady of Mercy
Name GradeEdmonton (Concordia)School
Jasmine Hua1EdmontonEarl Buxton School
Hadi Ahmed Abbasi1EdmontonStratford School
Reena Sharmi Jaiganesh1EdmontonStratford School
Savik Bhatti1EdmontonNellie Carlson
Name GradeGTA (Mississauga)School
Jason Zhaolun Fan1OakvillePilgrim Wood Ps
Khevna Anand1BramptonChurchville Public School
Maria Polyanska1OakvilleSt. Mary Elementary
Name GradeGTA (Scarborough)School
Manav Mehul Shah1ScarboroughChurchill Heights Public School
Tianyi Tiger Li1MarkhamCentral Park P.s.
Yannis Nathan Mok1Richmond HillPeoples Christian Academy
Angie Chen1ScarboroughPercy William Junior Public School
Nicole Bulboaca1TorontoDenlow Ps
Delmon Liu1Richmond HillBayview Hill Elementary School
Name GradeGTA (Toronto)School
Andrei Romanovschi1OakvilleHeritage Glen
Sarah Ann Teo1TorontoArbor Glen Public School
Gustaw Bienkowski1TorontoBedford Park Ps
Allison Zheng Yang1UnionvilleCentral Park School
Name GradeGTA (York)School
Danny Bao1Richmond HillHoly Trinity
Lucy Kafui Evedzi1AuroraHartman Public School
Name GradeGuelphSchool
Arihant Chabrotra1GuelphTaylor Evans Public School
Name GradeHalifaxSchool
Isaiah T Wood1Lower Sackville Cavalier Drive School
Name GradeHamilton (ArcelorMittal)School
Andrew Liu1AncasterFessenden Elementary School
Alexa Jean Carviel Walsh1HamiltonSt Lukes
Name GradeLethbridgeSchool
Arven Narra1LethbridgeLakeview Elementary
Alexander Chong1LethbridgeMike Mountain Horse
Name GradeLondonSchool
Helen Kui Su1LondonLouis Arbour French Immersion Public School
Owen William Thoms1LondonMasonville Public School
Name GradeMonctonSchool
Bokang Cui1MonctonEvergreen Park School
Name GradeMontrealSchool
Chen Chen1BrossardGreenfield Park Primary International School
Pranavdeep Kaur1Dollard Des OrmeauxEcole Bois-de-liesse
Eric Yi-tao Liu1St-laurentGardenview School
Name GradeOttawa (Carleton)School
Rahavi Shanchayan1OttawaChapmanmills Public School
Rasna Kaur Samra1OttawaJack Donohue Public School
Ethan Tianyi Yang1KanataEcole Elementaire Publique Kanata
Matthew Craufurd Auer1OttawaMutchmore P.s.
Andrew Park1OttawaHopewell Ave School
Wei Hao Tian1KanataBishop Montessori
Name GradeReginaSchool
Minh Huynh Hong Nguyen1ReginaEcole W.s. Hawrylak School
Fayaaz Z Khan1ReginaGladys Mcdonald School
Name GradeSaint JohnSchool
Colin Miller1FrederictonMontgomery Street Elementary
Name GradeSt. CatharinesSchool
Serena Shields1Stoney CreekSt Eugene
Mathew James Phoenix Cronin1HamiltonA.m.cunningham
Name GradeSurreySchool
Simrit Heer1SurreyGad Elementary School
Anhad Hundal1SurreyGad Elementary School
Name GradeThunder BaySchool
Nico Hartman1Thunder BayCorpus Christi
Oliver Natale Barbiero1Thunder BaySt. Thomas Aquinas
Name GradeVancouver (W Broadway)School
Tairan Xu1Vancouver Trafalgar Elementary
Emily Jiayue Zeng1RichmondGeneral Currie Elementary School
Jacky Wang Luan1West VancouverMulgrave School
Name GradeWinnipegSchool
Zoey Marisse Santiago1WinnipegArthur E. Wright Community School
Prisha Garg1WinnipegDasmesh School Winnipeg
Loriel Pustilnikov1WinnipegHs Paul School
Angela Ziyan Zheng1WinnipegBairdmore School
Philip Efron1WinnipegEcole Julie Riel
Sourav Mandal1WinnipegBairdmore Elementary School