Notice: Undefined index: HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE in /var/www/kangaroo/data/live/html/index.php on line 156
Canadian Math Kangaroo Contest

Winners by Regions

Return to results options | | View national honor roll

Grade 1 from all locations Year 2018
  
Name GradeBrandonSchool
Veer Vimalkumar Patel1BrandonKing George School
Riyon Dulnitha Leelaratne1BrandonChristian Heritage School
Name GradeCalgary (Renert)School
Felix Muresan1CalgaryHawkwood School
Joshua Oyeniran1CalgarySt. Brigid
Name GradeCalgary (South)School
Emma Pillay1Heritage PointeEdison
Name GradeCharlottetownSchool
Ankush Gowda1CharlottetownWest Royalty Elementary School
Name GradeCoquitlamSchool
Ethan Song1CoquitlamPanorama Heights
Gordon Ren1SurreyEcole Riverdale Elementary
Name GradeEdmonton (Concordia)School
Matthew G Ivanescu1EdmontonGrandin
Daniel Yaskin1EdmontonEsther Starkman
Fangrui Zuo1EdmontonRichard Secord School
Name GradeFort McMurraySchool
Noureen Bari1Fort McmurrayEcole Dickinsfield School
Noor F Hussain1Fort McmurrayHome School
Name GradeGagetownSchool
Ella Silvana Mckinney1GagetownAssiniboine Avenue Elementary School
Name GradeGTA (Etobicoke)School
Lilia Ramdas1MississaugaJanet I Mcdougald Ps
Name GradeGTA (Mississauga)School
Sophie Martina Burda1OakvilleMaple Grove Public School
Name GradeGTA (Scarborough)School
Ethan Chen1ScarboroughChartland Junior Public School
Kailey Liu1TorontoNorth Agincourt
Leon Hu1TorontoSir Samuel B.steel Ps
Firas Khan1North YorkDenlow Public School
Name GradeGTA (Toronto)School
Ryan Sharma1TorontoRippleton Public School
Mark Raspopov1TorontoSt. Leo Catholic School
Justin Chanzy1TorontoGeorges Etienne Cartier
Yiming Chen1Richmond HillMoraine Hills P.s.
Karen Yang1Richmond HillBayview Hill Elementary School
Stella Li1MarkhamStonebridge P.s.
Henry Li1Thornhill Bayview Glen Public School
Yuhing Victoria Xiao1TorontoBranksome Hall
Stephen Michael Jia1TorontoThe Rosedale Day School
Stephen Cui1TorontoCanada Creative Education Centre
Name GradeGTA (York)School
Haim Vardhan Joshi1North YorkUpper Canada College
Jessie Gao1Richmond HillSt.marguerite Dyouville
Name GradeHalifaxSchool
Simon Kenney1BedfordEcole Lemarchant St. Thomas School
Sachin M Jeyakumar1HalifaxArmbrae Academy
Name GradeHamilton (McMaster)School
Zimin Huang1OakvilleMaple Grove Public School
Roger Runheng Xiao1OakvillePilgrim Wood Public School
Isabel Cuff1AncasterFessenden
Name GradeLethbridgeSchool
Abhigyan Nagaruru1LethbridgeLethbridge Montessori School
Name GradeLondonSchool
Yiyi Rachel Hu1LondonUniversity Heights Public School
Mohamada Ouhocine1LondonEagle Height Puplic School
Name GradeMonctonSchool
Jumana Alqdah1MonctonLe Sommet
Name GradeMontrealSchool
Aaron Lou1MontrealNotre Dame De Grace
Edwin Liu1KirklandAcademie Marie Claire
Linus Hegen Doucerain1MontrealNot Applicable - Homeschooled
Xu Wei Fu1MontrealEcole Ste Claire
Name GradeOshawaSchool
Shayan Sivakumar1Richmond HillTms
Renoya Ramanan 1Ajax Da Vinci P.s Ajax
Olivia Manning1BrooklinBrooklin Village Public School
Name GradeOttawa (Carleton)School
Allen Yuansi Li1KanataW. Erskine Johnston Primary School
Matthew Beyea1OttawaAdrienne Clarkson Elementary School
Hugo Chuan Hu Lee1OttawaSteve Maclean Public School
George Matei Carjac1KanataSouth March Public School
Simon Viers1OrleansConvent Glen Catholic School
Brian Yuanxue Li1KanataW. Erskine Johnston Primary School
Name GradeReginaSchool
Matthew Wang1Regina Ecole Wascana Plains School
Michael S Mocanu1ReginaMegaws Montessori Academy
Vigen Yeghishyan1ReginaEcole Wascana Plains School
Name GradeVancouver (W Broadway)School
Rhys Li1Vancouver Queen Elizabeth Elementary School
Ewan Yu An Zong1VancouverTrafalgar Elementary School
Franklin Xu1VancouverSt. Georges School
Name GradeWaterlooSchool
Aiden Li1WaterlooSt Nicholas Catholic School
Walter Ho1KitchenerKwbilingual
Brianna Bicheru1WaterlooKw Bilingual School
Name GradeWindsorSchool
Albert Zhou1WindsorBellewood Public School
Name GradeWinnipeg (UWinnipeg)School
Nethish Nawanjana Munasinghe Pathirannehalage1WinnipegBairdmore Elementary School
Reuben Rocuyan1WinnipegLord Nelson School