Winners by Regions

Return to results options | | View national honor roll

Grade 1 from all locations Year 2019
  
Name GradeBrandonSchool
Zeel K Patel1BrandonChristian Heritage School
Name GradeBurnabySchool
Jonathan Gao1BurnabyNelson Elementary
Krivan Mirok1SurreyEcole Simon Cunningham
Alex Li1VancouverSt Jude
Harry Wu1West VancouverEcole Cedardale Elementary
Name GradeCalgary (Main)School
Dennis Filonov1CalgaryFfca
Name GradeCalgary (Renert)School
Jayen S Brar1CalgaryRenert School
Nolan Li Pi Shan1CalgarySt. Sylvester
Rishi Patel1CalgaryFfca Elementary School
Name GradeCalgary (South)School
April Yuehan Wang1CalgaryGlenmore Christian Academy
Vishal Vytheswaran1CalgaryHomeschool
Deanne Zhu1CalgaryWebber Academy
Name GradeCoquitlamSchool
Claire Feng1Port MoodyEcole Des Pionniers
Name GradeEdmonton (Concordia)School
Fuda Yin1EdmontonGrandview Heights
Karman S Gill1EdmontonStratford Elementary School
Name GradeEdmonton (MacEwan)School
Brady Wu1EdmontonMount Pleasant School
Vincent Zhijun Zhu1EdmontonMount Pleasant
Anna Chan1EdmontonStratford School
Ethan Lee1Edmonton New Horizons
Name GradeFort McMurraySchool
Hasya Patel1Fort McmurrayWalter & Gladys Hill
Name GradeGTA (Scarborough)School
Joe Zizhou Chen1AuroraRick Hansen Public School
Matthew Chen1ScarboroughPercy Williams Jp School
Name GradeGTA (Toronto)School
Jasmine Wenyin Quan1TorontoHollywood Public School
Benjamin Wang1TorontoMaurice Cody Junior Public School
Grace Lim1TorontoJohn Fisher Junior Public School
Jasper Yang1North YorkFaywood Abc School
Mira S Anand 1Richmond HillRed Maple Public School
Olivia Wu1TorontoCentral Park Public School
Apollo Quan1TorontoLester B Pearson Public School
Kendrick Chun Ting Wong1North YorkCliffwood Public School
Megan Huang1TorontoEcole Elementaire Charles-sauriol
Serena Lu1Richmond HillWindham Ridge Public School
Angela Gao1TorontoArbor Glen Public School
Name GradeGTA (York)School
Katherine Wang1BradfordFieldcrest Elementary School
Andrew Wang1Richmond HillPleasantvill P.s.
Sreeja Kar1North YorkLamberton P.s
Heye Gao1AuroraRick Hansen Public School
Name GradeGuelphSchool
Zhenkai Wu1GuelphSt. John�s-kilmarnock
Matthew Scott Histon1GuelphPaisley Road Public School
Name GradeHamilton (ArcelorMittal)School
Emily Mah1Markham-
Name GradeHamilton (McMaster)School
Ray Wang1OakvilleFern Hill School
Vivan Chowdhury1OakvilleCaptain R Wilson Elementary Scool
Name GradeKingstonSchool
Anna Nediak1KingstonHome School
Name GradeLethbridgeSchool
Abhigyan Nagaruru1LethbridgeLakeview Elementary School
Cassandra Marie Boora1LethbridgeFleetwood Bawden Elementary
Name GradeLondonSchool
Vir Chopra1LondonByron Woods Montessori
Name GradeMoncton (Universite de Moncton)School
Evan Sun Bo1MonctonNorthrop Frye School
Ray Lin1Moncton�cole Le Sommet
Xinqi Illo Wang1MonctonBirchmount
Name GradeMontrealSchool
Noah Bai1MontrealCollege Beaubois
Elene Caiyi Liu1KirklandAcademie Marie-claire
Rachelle L�ger 1Montr�alMarc- Favreau
Name GradeOrilliaSchool
Timur Sharafutdinov1Vaughan Autumn Hill Academy
Name GradeOshawaSchool
Achyut Iyengar1AjaxDa Vinci Elementary Public School
Siddharth Kesavan1WhitbyBellwood Public School
Shivesh Mohapatra1WhitbySir Samuel Steel Public School
Name GradeOttawa (Carleton)School
Reubin Buffam-toal1KelownaEcole Belgo Elementary
Fraser Mclaughlin1KanataStephen Leacock P.s.
George Li1KanataW Erskine Johnston Ps
Margaret Mingyu Wang1OttawaWoodroffe Ave Public School
Name GradeReginaSchool
Diana Elizabeth Rodriguez Diaz1Regina�cole St. Mary
Srinita Sarkar1ReginaMarion Mcveety
Name GradeSaint JohnSchool
Irina V Xie1FrederictonGibson-neill Memorial Elementary School
Grigorios Andreas Kabisios1MonctonKingswood Academy
Name GradeSaskatoonSchool
Sreenand Shajil Kumar1SaskatoonBrunskill School
Jeremy Chen1SaskatoonBrunskill School
Yundong Jia1SaskatoonLakeridge Public School
Name GradeSt. CatharinesSchool
Odin W Spano-porter1St Catharines Prince of Wales
Name GradeSurrey (Cloverdale)School
Reina Yitong Ren1SurreyMorgan Elementary
James Huang1SurreyErma Stephenson
Name GradeThunder BaySchool
Logan Barrett1Thunder BayWoodcrest Public School
Name GradeVancouver (W Broadway)School
Ziyu Gu1VancouverStratford Hall School
Luella Zhang1VancouveerSt John's School
Jason Liu1VancouverNorma Rose Point School
Craig Sai1White RockNewbridge Academy
Micah Jinwei Xu1VancouverMaple Grove Elementary School
Name GradeWaterlooSchool
Alex Lambert Gu1WaterlooLaurelwood Public School
Ryan Liu1WaterlooMary Johnston Public School
Ellie Meng1Waterloo Laurelwood Public School
Name GradeWindsorSchool
Xavier Q Chauvin1KingsvilleKingsville Public School
Himank Aggarwal1WindsorEastwood Public School
Name GradeWinnipeg (UManitoba)School
Noah Sam Chan1WinnipegLinden Meadows
Name GradeWinnipeg (UWinnipeg)School
Angad Grewal1WinnipegDasmesh School Winnipeg
Sehaj Kooner1WinnipegDasmesh School Winnipeg